Hi all just thought i would introduce myself, names Anthony and i am from Leicester. Not got a Fronty at the mo but am after a 2.8 preferable a SWB where is a good place to look for frontys for sale??
Many thanks. Ant
New member from Leicester
11 posts
• Page 1 of 1
New member from LeicesterHi all just thought i would introduce myself, names Anthony and i am from Leicester. Not got a Fronty at the mo but am after a 2.8 preferable a SWB where is a good place to look for frontys for sale??
Many thanks. Ant
Re: New member from LeicesterJohn You cant polish a t*rd..
But you can roll it in glitter if its broken - fix it if it isnt - mod it!
Re: New member from LeicesterHi Ant, welcome to our mad house.
Check out our for sale section here first of all. viewforum.php?f=51 Regards, Keith.
1 in every 100 people are Coeliacs. One of them is me. 2.5 TDS San Diego LWB 1997 Private reg, in blue (Braveheart) We take the high road together www.raeburnimages.co.uk ![]() ![]() Frontera lovers from Caledonia Land of the Claymore ![]() ![]() B R A V E H E A R T
Re: New member from LeicesterHi mate and welcome. Next place to check out is Flea bay and Auto trader.
Good luck Bobster Comments on Betsy here please!!! viewtopic.php?f=115&t=56282
Bobster!!!! Frontera's do it better in MUD!!! ![]() West Midlands Area Rep Its here, the FOG Annual Meet 2014 viewforum.php?f=123
Re: New member from LeicesterWelcome to FOG mate,
Anything that your not sure of then pop back and ask the masses, sure that someone will help you out. (thats Masses not the Misses) The greatest lesson in life is to know that even us idiots are right sometimes
Bala 2010 Best Frontera Winner
Re: New member from LeicesterHi and Welcome to FOG!
Re: New member from LeicesterHi and Welcome to the gang.
Light travels faster than sound.This is why some people appear bright until you hear them speak.
Re: New member from LeicesterHi mate and welcome, I too hail from Leicester. I am in West Knighton, where are you? I will keep my eyes open for a fronty for you.
Re: New member from Leicester Ant & To The World of FOG! Enjoy I got my fronty from Gumtree http://leicester.gumtree.com/cgi-bin/li ... g_cat=2011 just scroll down the page you can also change location Good Luck & Cheers Roo ![]()
Re: New member from LeicesterHi and welcome to fog
Re: New member from LeicesterHi ant welcome to FOG,good luck in your search and keep us informed and look in the for sale post sometimes you might find one
BRING ON A BIGGER WALL !!!!![color=#4080FF]Cos I Am The Cosmic Fool
East Midland Area Rep Frontera owners stickers here forums/viewtopic.php?f=32&t=47071"
11 posts
• Page 1 of 1
Who is onlineUsers browsing this forum: No registered users and 7 guests | ||||